Is APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES [HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING]), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Check APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


