Is APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- D-biotin
- b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACACIA PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BEET, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT.C ), THIAMINE HCL (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT. B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), D-BIOTIN, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & BEET ORGANIC FRUIT & VEG SNACK, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY & BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


