Is APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, crisp apple flavor with bright carbonation and medium effervescence; mouthfeel is light and fizzy. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, served with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note pleasing apple taste, variable sweetness and carbonation levels, and good value for casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, crisp apple flavor with bright carbonation and medium effervescence; mouthfeel is light and fizzy. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, served with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note pleasing apple taste, variable sweetness and carbonation levels, and good value for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPARKLING WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


