Is Apple Strudel Bite Fresh and Flakey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

strudel bites, apple (bleached enriched wheat flour, margarine, water, salt, maltodextrin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, dextrose, monocalcium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor, calcium sulfate, yellow color extracted from annatto and turmeric, corn starch filling (water, corn syrup, evaporated apples, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, sugar, cinnamon, nutmeg, malic acid, salt, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added as preservatives, natural and artificial flavor), fondant icing (sugar, corn syrup, water, powdered sugar, titanium dioxide, potassium sorbate, gum agar, sorbitan monostearate, artificial flavor, citric acid).

Check Apple Strudel Bite Fresh and Flakey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.