Is APPLE TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], LESS THAN 2% OF: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAPES
Check APPLE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Tray


