Is Apple Turnover Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry dough (pastry flour, water, palm, modified palm and canola oil margarine, deactivated yeast, dough conditioner), Apple filling (water, glucose-fructose, apples, modified corn starch, sugar, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, artificial apple flavour, malic acid, potassium sorbate, sulphites, cinnamon, nutmeg, sunset yellow FCF, caramel), Sugar. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sulphites. May contain: Tree nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg. Ingrédients : Pâte (farine à pâtisserie, eau, margarine d'huile de palme, de Palme modifiée et de canola, levure désactivée, conditionneur de pâte), Garniture aux pommes (eau, slucose-fructose, pommes, amidon de maïs modifié, sucre, gomme de xanthane, gomme de caroube, gomme de guar, arôme artificiel de pomme, acide malique, sorbate de potassium, sulfites, cannelle, noix de muscade, jaune soleil FCF, caramel), Sucre. Contient : Blé, Soya, Sulfites. Peut contenir : Noix, Sésame, Lait, Œuf. Nutrition Facts

Check Apple Turnover against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking