Is Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Breaded Chicken Patties (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
These frozen breaded patties offer a savory profile with a crisp exterior and a moist, tender interior. People commonly use them in sandwiches, as quick dinners, sliced over salads, or as handheld snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional dryness, uneven heating, and variable patty size reported.

Description
These frozen breaded patties offer a savory profile with a crisp exterior and a moist, tender interior. People commonly use them in sandwiches, as quick dinners, sliced over salads, or as handheld snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional dryness, uneven heating, and variable patty size reported.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken (Chicken Never Administered Antibiotics or Animal By-Products), Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Cane Sugar, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Breading Set in Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.
Check Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Breaded Chicken Patties (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Breaded Chicken Patties (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Breaded Chicken Patties (Frozen) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


