Is Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon Corn Free?

Yes! We believe this product is corn free as there are no corn ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Hickory-smoked slices offer a pronounced smoky flavor and a balance of crisp edges with tender, slightly chewy centers when cooked; commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste and convenient handling, while some report variable slice thickness and occasional greasiness or sogginess during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, water. Contains less than 2% of the following: sea salt, cultured celery powder, onion powder, spices.

Check Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.