No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Applegate Nautrals The Do Good Dog Uncured Beef Hot Dog Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Nutmeg Oil, Cultured Celery Powder.

Check Applegate Nautrals The Do Good Dog Uncured Beef Hot Dog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Applegate Nautrals The Do Good Dog Uncured Beef Hot Dog | Spoonful