Is Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Raisin Paste, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Blueberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count
Where to buy
Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


