Is Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Raisin Paste, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Blueberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count
Where to buy
Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


