Is Applied Nutrition Liquid Collagen Skin Revitalization Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural kiwi flavor
  • natural fruit punch flavor

natural kiwi flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, Citric acid, Natural fruit punch flavor, Sucralose, Ascorbic acid, Blueberry extract ,Carrot extract, Natural kiwi flavor, Natural strawberry flavor and folic acid.

Check Applied Nutrition Liquid Collagen Skin Revitalization Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go