Is Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER*, PLANT PROTEIN BLEND* (PEA, CHIA, CACAO. HEMP), VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCOA POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ELECTROLYTE BLEND (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


