Is Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey protein
- organic demineralised whey
- fish oil
- from milk
- organic lactose
- organic skimmed milk
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- +5 more
organic whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sun-flower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E, L-Tryptophan, Zinc Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


