Is Aquafresh Complete Care Original Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, PEG-6, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Fluoride, Zinc Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Carrageenan, Limonene, CI 73360, CI 74260, CI 74160. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm fluoride).
Check Aquafresh Complete Care Original Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Complete Care Original Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aquafresh Complete Care Original Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


