Is Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Whiting), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein, Wheat Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Crab Extract), Calcium Chloride, Sorbitol, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine Color, Natural and Artificial Colors.

Check Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aquamar Surimi Shred Style 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep