Is Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant 2 Tubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- skin protectant
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Petrolatum (41%). Purpose: Skin Protectant (Ointment). Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol.
Check Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant 2 Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant 2 Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant 2 Tubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


