Is Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified com starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATO CILANTRO CREMA SAUCE (WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN], TOMATO, GARLIC, CILANTRO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR [WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ANCHO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), WHITE ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED COM STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, COM SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC).
Check Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


