Is Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- tilapia
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), TOMATO CILANTRO CREMA SAUCE (WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN], TOMATO, GARLIC, CILANTRO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR [WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ANCHO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), WHITE ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED COM STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, COM SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC).
Check Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquastar Cutting Board Tilapia, Southwest Chili Lime, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


