Is Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef broth
- cheese culture
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +1 more
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Rice (Rice [Iron, Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate and Folic Acid], Water), Ground Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Peas, Sunflower Oil, Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Enzymes (Microbial Rennet)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, and Enzymes), Panko (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Potassium Lactate (Antimicrobial), Salt, Beef Broth (Beef Broth, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder), Liquid Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Spices, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Diacetate (Antimicrobial) on
Check Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Frozen Dessert


