Is Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Rice (Rice [Iron, Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate and Folic Acid], Water), Ground Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Peas, Sunflower Oil, Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt and Enzymes (Microbial Rennet)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, and Enzymes), Panko (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Potassium Lactate (Antimicrobial), Salt, Beef Broth (Beef Broth, Contains less than 2% of the following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder), Liquid Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Spices, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Diacetate (Antimicrobial) on
Check Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arancini with Beef Italian Style with Rice, Beef, Cheese, & Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Frozen Dessert


