Is Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- as d-biotin
- as riboflavin
- as calcium l-methylfolate
- +11 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arbonne Protein Matrix Blend [pea Protein (80%), Cranberry Protein, Rice Protein], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Coffee Beans, Salt, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Potassium Citrate, Cocoa, Sodium Citrate, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Acid), Flaxseed, Bulking Agents (dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Modified Tapioca Starch, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulphate), Copper (as Cupric Gluconate), Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Folic Acid (as Calcium L-methylfolate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Chromium (as Chromium (iii) Chloride), Selenium (as Sodium Selenate), Biotin (as D-biotin).
Check Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


