Is Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as d-biotin
- as calcium l-methylfolate
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- +8 more
as d-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Arbonne Protein Matrix Blend [pea Protein (80%), Cranberry Protein, Rice Protein], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Coffee Beans, Salt, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Potassium Citrate, Cocoa, Sodium Citrate, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Acid), Flaxseed, Bulking Agents (dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopherol), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Modified Tapioca Starch, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulphate), Copper (as Cupric Gluconate), Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Folic Acid (as Calcium L-methylfolate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Chromium (as Chromium (iii) Chloride), Selenium (as Sodium Selenate), Biotin (as D-biotin).
Check Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbonne FeelFit Pea Protein Shake Simply1 <1g Sugar Coffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


