Is ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- skim milk
- dairy powder
- natural flavor
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY POWDER (WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK), INSTANT AND MICROGROUND ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Powder


