Is ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY POWDER (WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK), INSTANT AND MICROGROUND ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA BEAN CREME BRULEE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Powder


