Is ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides
cultured pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ANTI CAKING]), CUCUMBERS, SEASONING (ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


