Is ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat cheese
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- gelatin
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- +2 more
goat cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ANTI CAKING]), CUCUMBERS, SEASONING (ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, CUCUMBER DILL GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


