Is Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey-roasted Pecans (Pecans, Honey Powder (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt)
Check Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Where to buy
Archer Farms Dried Cranberries & Roasted Pecans 3oz, pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


