Is Archer's Chipolatas Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- e621
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
e621
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (85% Actual Lean Meat), Rusk Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Spices, Natural Casings, Sulphites, E221, E621, E450ii
Check Archer's Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archer's Chipolatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


