Is Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz Vegetarian?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- calcium phosphate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Ingredients
Aria Women's Protein Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate ) Soluble Corn Fiber , Fructose , Oat Fiber , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Brown Rice Syrup , Soy Lecithin , Citrus Fiber , Soy Isoflavones , Stevia Leaf Extract , Mixed Tocopherols ( To Help Protect Flavor ) . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Folate .
Check Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


