Is Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Ingredients
Aria Women's Protein Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate ) Soluble Corn Fiber , Fructose , Oat Fiber , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Brown Rice Syrup , Soy Lecithin , Citrus Fiber , Soy Isoflavones , Stevia Leaf Extract , Mixed Tocopherols ( To Help Protect Flavor ) . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Folate .
Check Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


