Is Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- brown rice syrup
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.
Ingredients
Aria Women's Protein Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate ) Soluble Corn Fiber , Fructose , Oat Fiber , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Brown Rice Syrup , Soy Lecithin , Citrus Fiber , Soy Isoflavones , Stevia Leaf Extract , Mixed Tocopherols ( To Help Protect Flavor ) . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Folate .
Check Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


