Is Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, concentrated mango flavor with a sweet, syrupy-smooth texture; some reviewers note an artificial taste while others praise its intense fruitiness. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refreshment, poured over shaved ice, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used as a sweet beverage for everyday casual consumption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, concentrated mango flavor with a sweet, syrupy-smooth texture; some reviewers note an artificial taste while others praise its intense fruitiness. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refreshment, poured over shaved ice, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used as a sweet beverage for everyday casual consumption.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia
Check Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


