Is ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), GREEN TEA POLYPHENOLS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ACAI FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, QUERCETIN, RESVERATROL, VALINE, LEUCINE, ISOLEUCINE, ESTER GUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go