Is ARIZONA PARMESAN ROMANO STUFFED OLIVES, PARMESAN ROMANO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- natural cheese flavor
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, PASTEURIZED CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, OREGANO, CULTURED SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID (NATURALLY OCCURRING), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, AND XANTHAN.
Check ARIZONA PARMESAN ROMANO STUFFED OLIVES, PARMESAN ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA PARMESAN ROMANO STUFFED OLIVES, PARMESAN ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


