Is Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Orange Blossom Honey, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Beta Carotene For Color, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Eleuthero Root Extract, Guarana Root Extract, Schisandra Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


