Is Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chilled chocolate pudding offering a smooth, thick consistency and pronounced cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or post-workout option. Reviewers commonly praise the chocolate taste and creamy mouthfeel, while some comment on sweetness intensity and occasional slight graininess; packaging noted as convenient for single-serve use and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Protein, Erythritol (e968), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Enzyme Lactase, Carrageenan (e407), Guar Gum (e412), Trisodium Citrate, Amino Acid Mix (l-leucine 72%, L-isoleucine 18%, L-valine 9.1%), Vitamin D3, Steviol Glycosides, Magnesium Carbonate (e504(i)). Contaiins Milk.

Check Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking