No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Arla Skyr High Protein Extra Creamy Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yoghurt (Milk), Cream (12%)

Check Arla Skyr High Protein Extra Creamy Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Skyr High Protein Extra Creamy Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Arla Skyr High Protein Extra Creamy Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g | Spoonful