Is Arla Skyr High Protein Peach & Passionfruit Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skyr yogurt from skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt from Skimmed Milk, Peach (8%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Passionfruit Puree (0.5%), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice from Concentrate
Check Arla Skyr High Protein Peach & Passionfruit Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Skyr High Protein Peach & Passionfruit Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


