Is Arla Skyr High Protein Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- skyr yogurt from skimmed milk
skyr yogurt from skimmed milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt from Skimmed Milk
Check Arla Skyr High Protein Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Skyr High Protein Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Arla Skyr High Protein Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


