Is Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Salt, Sugar, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleIGAKrogerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich