Is Armour Ham & Cheese Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- ham
- dextrose
- enzymes
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color (annatto And Paprika Blend), Sorbic Acid, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycinil Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenian, Flavorings, Sodium Diacetate, Vitamin C (ascorbicacid), Sodium Nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Armour Ham & Cheese Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Ham & Cheese Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


