Is Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat, Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Sea Salt, Wheat Bran, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Sesame Seeds.

Check Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Arnold® 100% Whole Wheat Sandwich Buns is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking