Is Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz Wheat Free?

Description
This loaf offers mildly nutty flavor and firm, slightly chewy crumb with even, consistent slices. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, deli-style sandwiches and paninis, it toasts reliably without crumbling. Customer reviews commonly note dependable slice thickness, pleasant flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about loaf dryness after several days old.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- bulgur wheat
- fermented wheat flour
- oats
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
This loaf offers mildly nutty flavor and firm, slightly chewy crumb with even, consistent slices. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, deli-style sandwiches and paninis, it toasts reliably without crumbling. Customer reviews commonly note dependable slice thickness, pleasant flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about loaf dryness after several days old.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, BROWN AND GOLDEN FLAXSEED, OATS, HONEY, YEAST, BULGUR WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), CORNMEAL, BROWN RICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


