Is Arnott's Bluey Sherbet Flavoured Muesli Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk
  • milk

contains milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (55%), Glucose, Chicory Fiber, Fruit Flavored Sherbet Fizzies (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Colors (Copper Chlorophyllin, Carotene, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins), Natural Flavors), Rice Crisps, White Choc Compound Chips (3.5%) (Contains Milk, Soy), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Humectant (Glycerine), Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Salt. CONTAINS: GLUTEN, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, PEANUT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, SESAME, LUPIN.

Check Arnott's Bluey Sherbet Flavoured Muesli Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Arnott's Bluey Sherbet Flavoured Muesli Bar | Spoonful