Is Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Arnott's Cruskits crispbread light 125g is a puffed and toasted snack with a light and crunchy texture. With only 44 calories per serve, it is a guilt-free option. These crackers are made with puffed and toasted ingredients to ensure a satisfyingly light and crunchy experience. Additionally, they are 98% fat free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Some people in Australia enjoy these crackers. However, it is worth noting that the product arrived damaged.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnott's Cruskits crispbread light 125g is a puffed and toasted snack with a light and crunchy texture. With only 44 calories per serve, it is a guilt-free option. These crackers are made with puffed and toasted ingredients to ensure a satisfyingly light and crunchy experience. Additionally, they are 98% fat free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Some people in Australia enjoy these crackers. However, it is worth noting that the product arrived damaged.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt.
Check Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


