Is Arnotts Jatz Crackers Gluten Free Oat Free?

Description
Light, crisp round crackers with a savory, slightly salty flavor and flaky, tender bite. Commonly used for cheese boards, dips, toppings and casual snacking; also served alongside soups or spreads. Reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, praising pairing suitability while occasionally mentioning perceived excess salt or occasional breakage and mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp round crackers with a savory, slightly salty flavor and flaky, tender bite. Commonly used for cheese boards, dips, toppings and casual snacking; also served alongside soups or spreads. Reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, praising pairing suitability while occasionally mentioning perceived excess salt or occasional breakage and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Modified Starch (E1412), Salt, Baking Powder, Yeast, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Herb Extract
Check Arnotts Jatz Crackers Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Jatz Crackers Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Jatz Crackers Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


