Is Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a bold, savory tang with pronounced umami and salty notes; texture is crunchy with a satisfying snap and crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or party crisp topped or dipped. Reviews note addictive flavor for some and overly strong, salty taste for others.
Why it's not soy free
- e307b from soy
e307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a bold, savory tang with pronounced umami and salty notes; texture is crunchy with a satisfying snap and crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or party crisp topped or dipped. Reviews note addictive flavor for some and overly strong, salty taste for others.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Vegemite (Contains Yeast Extract (From Yeast Grown On Barley and Wheat)) (3%), Malt Extract (From Barley), Cornflour (Maize), Food Colour (Caramel III), Natural Flavour (Milk), Cheese (Milk) (1%), Salt, Yeast, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Sugar.
Check Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
LANCE, CAPTAIN'S WAFERS, CRACKER, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES
Cabot Creamery Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cuts - 7oz
Great Value Cracker Cuts Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, 10 oz
Cabot Cheese Slices, Cracker Cut, White Cheddar, Vermont Sharp
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Where to buy
Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


