Is Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- butter
- from milk
- condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Salt), Choc Filling (20%) (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (From Milk), Humectant (E422), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E471), Natural Flavour, Salt, Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Caramel III), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Baking Powder, Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Mint (0.01%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Whole


