Is Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Salt), Choc Filling (20%) (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (From Milk), Humectant (E422), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E471), Natural Flavour, Salt, Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Caramel III), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Baking Powder, Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Mint (0.01%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).

Check Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeDipping